GPON ONU

Inquire Online

  • Check Mark Satisfaction guarantee
  • Check Mark Fast delivery
  • Check Mark Quality assurance
Category:

Description

The NCR-1GEONU is an FTTH GPON optical network unit with high performance and low power consumption. It provides subscribers with multicast services and enables their access to Internet to cater for the broadband access demands of families.

Application

1.Uses GPON uplink that is compliant with ITU-T G. 984 series of standards;
2.Supports the configuration of Ethernet interface rates, working modes, MDI/ MDIX auto-negotiation mode, and Pause flow control;
3.Supports packet filtering and protection against illegal message attacks: suppresses unknown unicast, multicast and broadcast packets;
4.Provides performance statistics on all Ethernet lines;
5.Supports IGMP snooping protocol;
6.Supports the L2 wire speed forwarding;
7.Supports the WEB configuration function;
8.Supports the AES-128 algorithm for data encryption of downlink data;
9.Performs various QoS functions: supporting global configuration of queue priority and flexible mapping of 802. 1p value of packets;
10.Supports the PQ queue scheduling mode;

Parameters

Hardware Specifications
Size(L*W*H)85*89*27.5mm
Optical signal access1*GPON
User interface1GE
Indicator lightPOWER/PON/LOS/LAN
ButtonReset Button
Weight0.2kgs
Power adapter input100V~240V AC,50Hz~60Hz
PowerSupply requirement12V DC,0.5A
Power consumption<6w
Working temperature-10°C ~ +45°C
Environment humidity5% ~ 95% (Non-condensing)
PON Interface
Module typeSC/APC or UPC
Working wavelengthup 1310nm,down 1490nm
TX Optical power value0.5~4dBm
RX Optical power sensitivity-27dBm
Transmission distance0~20km
Transmission rateUplink 1.244Gbps;downlink 2.488Gbps
Ethernet interface
Interface typeRJ45
Interface parameters1 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces